Dr. Cristian Isidro Madrid Madrid
Dr. Cristian Madrid Madrid

Dr. Cristian Madrid Madrid

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 11 years
  • Graduation year: 2010
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1578979001

Dr. Cristian Madrid Madrid M.D.

Hospitalist

He is located at 1400 Bellinger Street in Eau Claire, WI 54703. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1578979001. Appointment can be made via the phone number (715) 838-5222. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 3 hospitals.

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Cristian Madrid Madrid as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Medica

Network data as of Jul 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 18 plans from Medica
Medica plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Engage by Medica Bronze HSA EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Engage by Medica Bronze Share EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Engage by Medica Expanded Bronze Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Engage by Medica Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Engage by Medica Gold Share EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Engage by Medica Gold Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Engage by Medica Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Engage by Medica Silver Share EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Engage by Medica Silver Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Bronze HSA EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Bronze Share EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Expanded Bronze Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Gold Share EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Gold Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Silver Share EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Silver Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Cristian Madrid Madrid is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Cristian Madrid Madrid is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Hospitalist .

Bills through: Mayo Clinic Health System-southwest Wisconsin Region Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2010

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Mayo Clinic Store Luther Campus
1400 Bellinger Street
Eau Claire, 54703 WI
(715) 838-5222

Affiliated hospitals

MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEM EAU CLAIRE HOSPITAL
1221 WHIPPLE ST
EAU CLAIRE, 54703 WI
(715) 838-3311
MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEM-RED CEDAR INC
2321 STOUT RD
MENOMONIE, 54751 WI
(715) 235-5531
MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEM-NORTHLAND
1222 E WOODLAND AVE
BARRON, 54812 WI
(715) 537-3186

Looking for more Hospitalists?

Out of the 22 hospitalists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Libardo Rueda Prada
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1400 Bellinger Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI
Dr. Parul Vashisth
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1400 Bellinger Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI
Dr. Charles W. Nordstrom
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1221 Whipple Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI
Dr. Hemant Hegde
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1221 Whipple Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI
Dr. Milan Radovanovic
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Medical Center Drive Lebanon, 3756, NH
Dr. Calvin Young
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1400 Bellinger Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI
Dr. Christopher Barusya
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4500 San Pablo Road South Jacksonville, 32224, FL
Dr. Angadbir Singh Parmar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1836 South Avenue La Crosse, 54601, WI
Dr. Mark Henry Alon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 41 East Post Road White Plains, 10601, NY
Dr. Konstantin Talitskiy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1400 Bellinger Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Cristian Isidro Madrid Madrid have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Cristian Isidro Madrid Madrid is affiliated with Mayo Clinic Store Luther Campus.

Has Dr. Cristian Isidro Madrid Madrid affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Cristian Isidro Madrid Madrid is affiliated with MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEM EAU CLAIRE HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Cristian Isidro Madrid Madrid accept insurance?

Dr. Cristian Isidro Madrid Madrid is listed in-network for 18 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Medica. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Cristian Isidro Madrid Madrid?

Dr. Cristian Isidro Madrid Madrid's office is located at 1400 Bellinger Street in Eau Claire, WI 54703.